Get in touch with us

+27 66 561 4045

info@b-sense.co.za

Privacy Policy

 

The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Bsense Interior Architecture website: https://www.bsenseinterior.co.za/
Bsense is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience and is bound by the Protection of Personal Information Act (often called the POPI Act or POPIA), which sets out several principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of your personal information
Many aspects of the site can be viewed without providing personal information; however, to make purchases online, you must submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to an email address, credit card or other payment information.

 

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally to gauge visitor traffic, trends and deliver personalized content to you while you are at this site.
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.
If you are a registered user of our online shop, we may send you emails about our store, new products and other updates. You may unsubscribe from this communication at any time.

 

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites or interests. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information you provide whilst visiting such sites, and this privacy statement does not govern such sites. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Bsense Interior Architecture reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the site.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. A small fee will be payable.